banner

Home  | Export To Excel
District Contact List
District IDDistrict NameContactPosition TitlePhoneExtFaxEmailWeb Site
1ALACHUAEverett CaudleGrants, Acquisition & Special Projects352-955-7605   caudleew@gm.sbac.edu http://www.sbac.edu/
2BAKERDavid DavisExecutive Director of Teaching and Learning904-259-0429   David.Davis@bakerk12.org http://www.baker.k12.fl.us/
3BAYCrystal BoyetteInstructional Specialist Student Services850-767-4241   boyetck@bay.k12.fl.us http://www.bay.k12.fl.us/
4BRADFORDDavid HarrisAssistant Superintendent904-966-6032   Harris.David@mybradford.us http://www.bradfordschools.org/
5BREVARDStephanie ArcherDirector of Office of Charter & Choice Schooling321-633-1000395  archer.stephanie@brevardschools.org http://www.brevard.k12.fl.us/
6BROWARDDonte Fulton-CollinsDirector754-321-2135   donte.collins@browardschools.com http://www.browardschools.com/
7CALHOUNDarryl TaylorAssistant Superintendent850-674-592728  darryl.taylor@calhounflschools.org http://www.paec.org/calhoun/district/
8CHARLOTTECheryl EdwardsExecutive Director of Learning941-255-08083160  Cheryl.Edwards@yourcharlotteschools.net http://www.yourcharlotteschools.net
9CITRUSAmy CrowellDirector of Research and Accountability352-726-19312237  crowella@citrus.k12.fl.us http://www.citrus.k12.fl.us/
10CLAYKaren McMillanCoordinator of School Choice & Charter904-336-6953   karen.mcmillan@myoneclay.net http://www.oneclay.net
11COLLIERJudith DelgadoAdministrative Director239-377-0088   delgaj5@collierschools.com http://www.collierschools.com
12COLUMBIABrandon BeadlesCoordinator of Choice Education386-758-49361008  beadlesb@columbiak12.com http://www.columbia.k12.fl.us/
13DADETiffanie PaulineAssistant Superintendent305-995-1403   tpauline@dadeschools.net http://www.dadeschools.net
14DESOTOAdrian ClineSuperintendent863-494-4222   Adrian.Cline@Desotoschools.com http://www.desotoschools.com/
15DIXIEBuddy SchofieldDirector of Elementary and Secondary Education352-498-6140   buddyschofield@dixie.k12.fl.us http://dixieschools.dixie.k12.fl.us/
16DUVALGary BryanDirector of Charter Schools904-390-2039   bryang@duvalschools.org http://www.duvalschools.org/
17ESCAMBIAVICKIE MATHISDirector of Alternative Education850-430-7439   vmathis@escambia.k12.fl.us http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us/
17ESCAMBIATerry St. CyrAssistant Superintendent850-469-6122   TStcyr@escambia.k12.fl.us http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us/
18FLAGLERTammy YorkeCoordinator of Federal Programs and Charter Schools386-437-7526   Yorket@flaglerschools.com http://www.flaglerschools.com
19FRANKLINJill RuddDirector of Special Programs850-670-28104109  jrudd@franklin.k12.fl.us http://franklincountyschools.org
20GADSDENSylvia JacksonDirector850-627-9651   jacksons@gcpsmail.com http://www.gcps.k12.fl.us
20GADSDENRoger MiltonSuperintendent850-627-9651   MiltonR@gcpsmail.com http://www.gcps.k12.fl.us
21GILCHRISTRhonda ParrishAssistant Superintendent352-463-3202   Parrishr@mygcsd.org http://www.gilchristschools.schoolfusion.us/
22GLADESVivian Bennett-DanielsDirector of Exceptional Education & Student Services863-946-0202125  vivian.bennett@gladesschools.org http://www.firn.edu/schools/glades/glades/
23GULFBill CarrAssistant Superintendent of Business850-229-8256   bcarr@gulf.k12.fl.us http://www.gulf.k12.fl.us
24HAMILTONMary LoughranDirector of Business Services386-792-7818   Mary.Loughran@hamiltonfl.com http://www.firn.edu/schools/hamilton/hamilton/
25HARDEEMelanie HendersonDirector of Secondary Curriculum863-773-90581215  mhenderson@hardee.k12.fl.us http://www.hardee.k12.fl.us/
26HENDRYRobert EgleyDeputy Superintendent863-674-4555   egleyr@hendry-schools.net http://hendry-schools.org
27HERNANDODawn WilliamsSupervisor of School Choice352-797-7000448  williams_d@hcsb.k12.fl.us http://hernandoschools.org/
28HIGHLANDSAndrew LethbridgeDeputy Superintendent863-471-5734   lethbria@highlands.k12.fl.us http://www.highlands.k12.fl.us/
29HILLSBOROUGHJenna HodgensGeneral Director of Charter Schools813-272-4049   jenna.hodgens@sdhc.k12.fl.us http://www.sdhc.k12.fl.us
30HOLMESPam PriceCurriculum Administrator850-547-9341238  pricep@hdsb.org http://www.hdsb.org/
31INDIAN RIVERChris TaylorDirector of Assessment772-564-3033   christopher.taylor@indianriverschools.org http://www.indianriverschools.org/
32JACKSONPhyllis DanielsDirector of Career and Adult Education850-482-1200   Phyllis.Daniels@JCSB.org http://web.jcsb.org/
33JEFFERSONMarianne ArbuluSuperintendent850-342-0100   Marianne.Arbulu@jeffersonschooldistrict.org http://www.jeffersonschooldistrict.org/
34LAFAYETTEAlissa HingsonDirector of Teaching & Learning Services386-294-4137   ahingson@lcsbmail.net http://hornet.lafayette.k12.fl.us/
35LAKEJulie SummerlinCareer Technical School Choice and Community Services352-253-6780   summerlinj@lake.k12.fl.us http://www.lake.k12.fl.us/
36LEEDr. Donna SchrollCharter School Liaison Office239-461-8483   donnaps@leeschools.net http://www.leeschools.net/
37LEONJustin WilliamsonAcademic Services Coordinator850-487-7205   williamsonj@leonschools.net http://www.leon.k12.fl.us/
38LEVYJohn LottAssistant Superintendent of Curriculum352-486-52312049  John.Lott@levyk12.org http://www.levy.k12.fl.us/
39LIBERTYGay LewisDirector of Instruction 850-643-2275   Gay.Lewis@lcsb.org http://www.firn.edu/schools/liberty/liberty
40MADISONBen KillingsworthCoordinator850-973-1529   ben.killingsworth@mcsbfl.us http://www.madison.k12.fl.us/
41MANATEEFrank PistellaDirector of Student Support941-751-65502332  pistellaf@manateeschools.net http://www.manatee.k12.fl.us/
42MARIONStephen AyresDirector of School Choice Services352-236-0508   Stephen.Ayres@marion.k12.fl.us http://www.marion.k12.fl.us/
43MARTINGinger FeatherstoneDeputy Superintendent772-219-1200   featheg@martin.k12.fl.us http://www.sbmc.org/
43MARTINMichelle VillwockCoordinator of Student Services727-223-3105295  villwom@martin.k12.fl.us http://www.sbmc.org/
44MONROEDave MurphyExecutive Director of Assessment and Accountability305-293-140053444  dave.murphy@keysschools.com http://www.monroe.k12.fl.us/
45NASSAUMark DurhamExecutive Director904-491-9906   mark.durham@nassau.k12.fl.us http://www.nassau.k12.fl.us/
46OKALOOSAAnn FlanaganOther850-833-6312   FlanaganA@Okaloosaschools.com http://www.okaloosaschools.com
47OKEECHOBEEYolanda SteiertCoordinator of Grants and Special Programs863-462-5000258  SteiertL@okee.k12.fl.us http://www.okee.k12.fl.us
50PALM BEACHJoe De PasqualeDirector of Charter Schools561-434-8779   joe.depasquale@palmbeachschools.org http://www.palmbeachschools.org
51PASCOJeff YungmannProgram Coordinator for Charter Schools813-794-2408   jyungman@pasco.k12.fl.us http://www.pasco.k12.fl.us/studentservices/school_choice/mckay/
52PINELLASRick WolfeDirector of Charter Schools and Home Education727-588-6209   WOLFER@pcsb.org http://www.pinellas.k12.fl.us/
54PUTNAMRandy HedstromDirector of Student Services386-329-0538314  rhedstrom@my.putnamschools.org http://www.putnamschools.org/
55ST. JOHNSDenise SumerixDirector of Guidance and Programs of Choice904-547-7752   denise.sumerix@stjohns.k12.fl.us http://www.stjohns.k12.fl.us/
56ST. LUCIEJohnathan FergusonExecutive Director772-429-4567   John.Ferguson@stlucieschools.org http://www.stlucie.k12.fl.us/
57SANTA ROSAWilliam EmersonAssistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction850-983-5040   emersonw@santarosa.k12.fl.us http://www.santarosa.k12.fl.us/
58SARASOTAKatrina WardSupervisor of School Choice, Virtual School and Charter941-927-900032171  katrina.ward@sarasotacountyschools.net http://www.sarasota.k12.fl.us/
60SUMTERDebbie MoffittSenior Director for K-12 Curriculum352-793-231550247  Deborah.Moffitt@sumter.k12.fl.us http://www.sumter.k12.fl.us/
61SUWANNEEJanene FitzpatrickDirector of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment386-647-4647   janene.fitzpatrick@suwannee.k12.fl.us http://www.suwannee.k12.fl.us/
62TAYLORMichael ThompsonSpecial Projects850-838-2512   michael.thompson@taylor.k12.fl.us http://www.taylor.k12.fl.us/
63UNIONChristie WhiteheadDirector386-496-2045231  whiteheadchr@union.k12.fl.us http://www.union.k12.fl.us/main.htm
64VOLUSIAMarianne BlairEducation Enhancement Specialist386-734-719020694  MLBlair@volusia.k12.fl.us http://www.volusia.k12.fl.us/
65WAKULLARandall BeachCharter School Staff (District)850-926-0104   Randall.Beach@wcsb.us http://www.wakullaschooldistrict.org/
65WAKULLASunny ChancyChief Academic Officer850-926-00659511  Sunny.Chancy@wcsb.us http://www.wakullaschooldistrict.org/
66WALTONJennifer HawthorneSchools & Leadership Development Specialist850-892-11001505  jennifer.hawthorne@walton.k12.fl.us http://www.walton.k12.fl.us
67WASHINGTONPat CollinsDirector of Administrative Services850-638-6222   Pat.Collins@wcsdschools.com http://www.firn.edu/schools/washington/wash
73FSU LAB LEONStacy ChambersSuperintendent850-245-3700   slchambers@fsu.edu http://www.fsus.fsu.edu
76FAU LAB STLKristina CornwellSenior Secretary561-297-3975   kcornwel@fau.edu http://www.adhus.fau.edu
83FSU LAB BRWDStacy ChambersSuperintendent850-245-3700   slchambers@fsu.edu http://www.fsus.fsu.edu